1-877-549-SHOW (7469)
  • ADJUST TEXT
  • A
  • A
  • A

Past Seasons

Artist Series Performance

2018 - 2019 Season

Air Supply
 

2017 - 2018 Season

Academy of St Martin in the Fields Chamber Ensemble
Ann Wilson of Heart
Beers to You & Gourmet Too
Black Violin
Daniel O'Donnell - Back Home Again Tour
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Live
Dirty Dancing
Feathers of Fire: A Persian Epic
Gobsmacked
Hansel & Gretel
Jersey Boys
Lily Tomlin
Martial Artists and Acrobats of Tianjin, People's Republic of China
Mercy Killers
Minetti Quartet
Minnesota Ballet Presents The Nutcracker
Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy Present A Celtic Family Christmas
Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo
RENT
REO Speedwagon
Riverdance
Straight No Chaser
The Kite Runner
The Price is Right Live
The Simon and Garfunkel Story
The Texas Tenors - Live in Concert
Van Cliburn International Piano Competition 2017 Silver Medalist
Wilderado at Fondo Fest
 

2016 - 2017 Season

Beers To You and Gourmet Too
Calmus
Canadian Brass
Country Unplugged
Cuisine & Confessions
Dan + Shay
DRUMLine Live
Erth's DINOSAUR ZOO LIVE
Farfalle (Butterflies)
Foreigner The Hits Unplugged
George Thorogood & The Destroyers
Huey Lewis and The News
Into the Woods
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Live
Kenny G Live in Concert
Loretta Lynn
MAMMA MIA!
Margaret Glaspy
Menopause The Musical
Music City Hit-Makers
Nick Offerman
Pippin
Postmodern Jukebox
Ronnie Milsap
Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Musical
Sandi Patty
The Aluminum Show
The HillBenders, Tommy: A Bluegrass Opry
The Oak Ridge Boys
Uncommon Sense
Unelectable You
 

2015 - 2016 Season

A Big Band Christmas
An Evening with Garrison Keillor
Annie
Beers to You and Gourmet Too
Bollywood Masala Orchestra and Dancers
Cesar Millan Live!
Cloud Cult
Danish String Quartet
Emily West
Here Come the Mummies
Home Free
Imago Theatre ZooZoo
It Gets Better
Jay Leno
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Kishi Bashi with strings
Minguet Quartett with Andreas Klein
Nate Ruess
Once
Out of Bounds
The Hot Sardines
The Illusionists
The Lettermen
The Nutcracker
The Price is Right Live!
The Texas Tenors
 

2014 - 2015 Season

Adam Devine
Beatrice Rana
Beyond Glory
Bruce Hornsby
Camelot
Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
Creme de la Creme
Elf The Broadway Musical
Elias Quartet
Emily Bear
Mavis Staples and Blind Boys of Alabama
Pentatonix
Romeo and Juliet
Roots & Boots
Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack Show
Shaolin Warriors
Sister Act
Straight No Chaser
The Beach Boys
The Best of Jethro Tull performed by Ian Anderson
The Wonder Bread Years
 

2013 - 2014 Season

14th Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Gold Medalist
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
Bonnie Raitt
Bring It On: The Musical
Dinosaur Train Live!
Hello, Dolly!
Josh Thompson
Kristallnacht: The Night of Broken Glass
Lisa Loeb
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
Memphis
Million Dollar Quartet
Moulin Rouge - The Ballet
Notes from the Balcony, featuring Boston Brass and Enso String Quartet
RAIN - A Tribute to the Beatles
SFJAZZ Collective
The Hit Men
The Nutcracker by Minnesota Ballet
The Second City
The Ugly Duckling and The Tortoise & The Hare
Tom Cotter
Yuval Ron Ensemble
 

2012 - 2013 Season

2CELLOS
American Idiot
Ballet Folklorico de Mexico
Brentano String Quartet
Capitol Steps
Charles Bradley Featuring The Menahan Street Band
Cherish the Ladies
Cinderella - Russian National Ballet Theatre
Circus Oz
Conrad Tao
Dreamgirls
Gabriel Iglesias
Imani Winds
Justin Hines
Miracle on 34th Street
Opera Gala with UNI School of Music
Robert Robinson & TCC Gospel Choir
Shrek The Musical
STOMP
The Secret Life of Bees
The True Story of the Three Little Pigs
USAF Brass in Blue
Vince Gill
West Side Story
Willie Nelson
 

2011 - 2012 Season

Beers to You and Gourmet Too 2012
Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
Burn the Floor
Colin Hay
Creme de la Creme 12
Elvis Lives
Flying Karamazov Brothers
Hugo Wolf Quartet
Kathy Griffin
Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company; Dynasties and Beyond
Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real
Mannheim Steamroller 2011
Masters of the Fiddle
Monty Python's Spamalot
Morgenstern Trio
My Fair Lady
Remembrance 9-11; 10 Years Later
Rock of Ages
Spirit of Uganda 2012
The Chieftains
The Magic Flute with UNI School of Music
The Midtown Men
The Nutcracker - Minnesota Ballet
Tim Conway & Friends
Twist and Shout
Wroclaw Philharmonic with Garrick Ohlsson
 

2010 - 2011 Season

A Christmas Carol 2010
Beers to You and Gourmet Too
Blue Man Group
Bob & Tom Comedy All-Stars
Bob Dylan
Bonga & The Vodou Drums of Haiti
Boston Brass
Creme de la Creme 11
Cuarteto Casals with Andreas Klein
Die Fledermaus presented with UNI School of Music
Disney's Beauty and the Beast
DrumLine Live
From the Top
Giggle Giggle Quack
Johnny Mathis with special guest Gary Mule Deer
Judy Shepard, Speaker
Legally Blonde
Lewis Black
Sleeping Beauty by Russian National Ballet Theatre
The Four Tops & The Temptations
The Laramie Project
The Laramie Project: 10 Years Later
Van Cliburn Gold Medalist - Haochen Zhang
Waterloo-Cedar Falls Symphony - Fall Pops
Waterloo-Cedar Falls Symphony - Holiday Pops
 

2009 - 2010 Season

Avenue Q
Birthday Bash
Faure Piano Quartet
Gatlin Brothers
Hanka Paldum
In The Mood
Itzhak Perlman 2009
Mamma Mia
Mannheim Steamroller
Pilobolus 2010
RAIN 2009
Romeo and Juliet 2010
Salome
San Jose Taiko Drummers
Second City 2009
Soweto Gospel Choir 2010
The Nutcracker 2009
Van Cliburn International Piano Competition Silver Medalist: Yeol Eum Son
 

2008 - 2009 Season

Bobby McFerrin
Cantus
Cinderella
Great Big Sea
Handel's Messiah
Joan Jett
Kathy Mattea 2008
Lakota Sioux
RAIN
Reduced Shakespeare Company
Riverdance
Ronald K. Brown Evidence
Sweeney Todd 2008
The Drowsy Chaperone
The Millers
The Pajama Game
 

2007 - 2008 Season

Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
Annie
AXIS Dance Company
Bavarian Philharmonic
Boys of the Lough: A Celtic Christmas
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof by Montana Repertory Theatre
Cherryholmes
Clint Black
Evita
Frog & Toad
Gypsy
Paula Poundstone
Royal Winnipeg Ballet - The Magic Flute
Second City
Shakti Dance Company
Spirit of Uganda
St. Lawrence String Quartet
Teatro Lirico D'Europa Tosca
The 5 Browns
The Nutcracker by Minnesota Ballet
The Producers
The Spinners
Tomás Kubínek
Yamato Drummers of Japan
 

2006 - 2007 Season

Alexander Kobrin
AntiGravity
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Holiday Show
David Sanborn
Eileen Ivers & Immigrant Soul
Hairspray
Joan Baez
Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Joshua Bell
Kris Kristofferson
Man of La Mancha
Merce Cunningham Dance Company
Miami City Ballet
Moscow Festival Ballet - Swan Lake
Queen Ida & the Bon Temps Zydeco Band
Savion Glover
Seussical
The Actor's Gang - 1984
The Little Angels
The Wailin' Jennys
 

2005 - 2006 Season

BLAST!
Caitlin Tully
Camerata Nordica
Chi - A New Era in Acrobatics
Chubby Checker & The Wildcats
Cirque Eloize: Rain
Dianne Reeves
Diavolo
Full Monty
Gaelic Storm 2005
George Carlin
Natalie MacMaster
Opera Verdi -- Barber of Seville
Plena Libre
RENT 2005
Russian National Ballet: Sleeping Beauty
Sir James Galway and the Polish Chamber
The Black Watch and the Band of the Welsh Guards
The Nutcracker 2005
The Robert Cray Band
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Willy Wonka
 

2004 - 2005 Season

A Christmas Carol 2004
Big Bad VooDoo Daddy
Bill T. Jones & Arnie Zane Dance Company
Bluestones "Woven Harmony"
Canadian Brass
Capitol Steps
Chanticleer
COOKIN'
Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Leahy
Lily Tomlin
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Miss Saigon
Opera Verdi Europa: Carmen
Peking Acrobats
Romeo & Juliet
Smokey Joe's Cafe
Soweto Gospel Choir
STOMP 2005
Sweeney Todd
 

2003 - 2004 Season

Altan
Cirque Éloize Nomade
FAME - The Musical
Four Bitchin' Babes & Christine Lavin
George Winston
Grease - The Musical
Halley's Comet by John Amos
Itzhak Perlman
Kathy Mattea
Kiss Me Kate
Krasnoyarsk National Dance Company of Siberia
Lavay Smith and Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
Michael Moschen
Momix
Moscow Festival Ballet Giselle
Moscow State Radio Symphony Orchestra and Chorus
Newport Jazz® Festival 50th Anniversary Tour
Rigoletto
Smokey Robinson
Sound of Music
Steven Wright
The Academy of Ancient Music
The Nutcracker
Vienna Choir Boys
Yamato Drummers: The Drummers of Japan
 

2002 - 2003 Season

9.11 Remembrance Concert
A Christmas Carol
Ballet National du Senegal
Bill Cosby
Blind Boys of Alabama
Buckwheat Zydeco
Cats
Cherish the Ladies' Christmas
Emanuel Ax & king'singers
Fosse
Jingle Bell Jam
Lord of the Dance
Madame Butterfly
Mark Twain Tonight, Hal Holbrook
Olga Kern
Pilobolus
Ricky Skaggs
South Pacific
Takács Quartet & Garrick Ohlsson
Tango Buenos Aires
The Capitol Steps
 

2001 - 2002 Season

A Celtic Christmas
Academy of St. Martin in the Field Chamber Ensemble
Annie Get Your Gun
Asleep At The Wheel
Ballet Hispanico
Bravo Broadway with the W/CF Symphony Orchestra
Evelyn Glennie
Gaelic Storm
Hubbard Street Dance Chicago
I Musici de Montreal
Lincoln Center Jazz Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
National Song & Dance of Mozambique
Penn and Teller
Porgy and Bess
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
RENT
St. Petersburg Ice Ballet Cinderella
The Magic Flute
The Merry Widow
The Nutcracker by Ballet Internationale
Ying Quartet
 

Filter By Season